Calendar of Programs
                  
John Fishback's 2019, Winter, Spring, and Summer, Schedule: or call John to create your group's event or Birthday Party
Find the event you want to sign-up for. Then use the on-line sign-up form to enter your information. Print the form and send it to John with a check; Or, just give John a call.
2019 Event Time
February
Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
20 February
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
21 February
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
22 February
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
28 February
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
March Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
1 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
2 March
Chesapeake family magazine Camp fair at Annapolis area Christian on Bestgate road 10:00am - 2:00pm
6 March
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
7 March
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
10 March Sunday morning
Perch fishing -meet at Anglers Sporting Goods 9:00am - 12:00pm
11 March
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
15 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
13 March
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
25 March
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
28 March
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:00pm
30 March
Trout Fishing meet at Severn Run 7:00am- 10:00am
April Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
1 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
2 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
4 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:00pm
5 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
5 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
8 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
9 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
11 April
Eco Adventures Fair 11:00am - 3:00pm
11 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
12 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
12 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
13 April
Youth Turkey Hunting with John - Meet at John's House Dawn - Noon
15-19 April
Week-long Day Camp: John at Valley Mill Spring Break Camp in Montgomery County 9am - 4pm
22 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
23 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
25 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
26 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
27 April
Trout Fishing meet at Severn Run 7:00am- 10:00am
28 April
Paintball Days Meet at John's House 1:00pm - 4:00pm
29 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
30 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
May
Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
2 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
3 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
5 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
6 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
8 May
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
9 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
10 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
13 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
14 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
15 May
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
16 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
17 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
18 May
Arnold Christian Academy fair 10:00am - 2:00pm
19 May
Survival Class - Meet at John's House 9am-12noon
20 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
21 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
22 May
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
23 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
24 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
27 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
28 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
29 May
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
31 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
June
1 June Saturday
Tracking class, learn to recognize and track wild animals - Meet at John's House 1:00pm -4:00pm
5 June
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
8 June
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
16 June Sunday
Survival Class - Meet at John's House 10am - 4pm
10-14 June
John at Montessori School: Mich Summer Camp running the Nature Program 9:00am - 3:00pm
17-21 June
Co-ed Nature Adventure Day Camp for boys and girls-Meet at John's House 9:30am - 5:00pm
24-28 June
Olde Severna Park -- Registration Link 9am - 4pm
July
1 & 2 July
Sherwood Forest Community Summer Camp 1:00pm - 4:30pm
8-12 July
Co-ed Nature Adventure Day Camp for boys and girls-Meet at John's House 9:30am - 5:00pm
15 - 19 July
Epping Forest Community Summer Camp 9am - 4pm
August
22 July - 23 August
Week-long Camp: John at Valley Mill Summer Camp in Montgomery County 9am - 4pm
29 August
Darnestown Green Camp 9:00am - 4:00pm
September
2 September
Goose Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 8:00am
6 September
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
21 September
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
October
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, and Severn School. Check with your school.
5 October
Paintball Days Meet at John's House 1:00pm - 4:00pm
12 October
Duck Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 8:00am
19 October
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
19 October
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
20 October
Fall Survival Class - Meet at John's House 10am - 4pm
26 October
Deer Processing and Usage Noon - 4:00pm
November
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, and Severn School. Check with your school.
2 November
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 2:30pm - 5:30pm
8 November
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
9 November
Water Fowl Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
23 November
Gun Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 6:00am - 10:00am
December
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, and Severn School. Check with your school.
14 December
Muzzle-loader Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 2:00pm - 5:30pm

Call John, email him at: fishbacknature@verizon.net or write to John to sign up now or for more information at: 410-440-9356.

Email: fishbacknature@verizon.net

Directions

 

Return to Home Page