John Fishback's 2018, Winter, Spring, and Summer, Schedule: or call John to create your group's event or Birthday Party
Find the event you want to sign-up for. Then use the on-line sign-up form to enter your information. Print the form and send it to John with a check; Or, just give John a call.
2018 Event Time
February
Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.  
7 February
Severn After School Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
8 February
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
9 February
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
14 February
Severn After School Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
15 February
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
16 February
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
21 February
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
22 February
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
23 February
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
28 February
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
March Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
1 March
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
2 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
7 March
Severn After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
8 March
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
9 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
9 March
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
12 March
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
14 March
Chesapeake Montessori Nature Program 3:30pm - 4:45pm
16 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
16 March
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
17 March Sunday morning
Perch fishing -meet at Anglers Sporting Goods 9:00am - 12:00pm
19 March
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
23 March
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
23 March
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
26-30 March
Week-long Day Camp: John at Valley Mill Spring Break Camp in Montgomery County 9am - 4pm
31 March
Trout Fishing meet at Severn Run 7:00am- 10:00am
April Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
2 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
3 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
5 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
6 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
6 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
9 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
10 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
12 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
13 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
13 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
14 April
Youth Turkey Hunting with John - Meet at John's House Dawn - Noon
16 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
17 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
19 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
20 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
20 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
23 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
24 April
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
26 April
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
27 April
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
27 April
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
28 April
Trout Fishing meet at Severn Run 7:00am- 10:00am
28 April
Paintball Days Meet at John's House 1:00pm - 4:00pm
30 April
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
May
Mon-Friday After School Programs -- Check with your school.
1 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
3 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
4 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
4 May
Severna Park After School Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
7 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
8 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
10 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
11 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
12 May
Edible & Medicinal Plants - Meet at John's House 10:00am -1:00pm
14 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
15 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
17 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
18 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
19 May
Drum Making Class - Meet at John's House 10:00am - 1:00pm
21 May
Waugh Chapel Nature Program 3:00pm - 4:30pm
22 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
24 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
25 May
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
21 May
Survival Class - Meet at John's House 9am-12noon
29 May
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
31 May
Broadneck After School Program 2:40pm -4:15pm
June
5 June
Nature Class at Jones Elementary 3:15pm - 4:30pm
8 June
Home School Primitive Technology: Spring Session 11:00am - 2:00pm
9 June Saturday
Tracking class, learn to recognize and track wild animals - Meet at John's House 1:00pm -4:00pm
16 June Sunday
Survival Class - Meet at John's House 10am - 4pm
11-15 June
John at Montesori School: Mich Summer Camp running the Nature Program 9:00am - 3:00pm
18-22 June
Week-long Earth Brother's Warrior Camp -Meet at John's House 9:00am - 5:00pm +camping trip
25-29 June
Co-ed Nature Adventure Day Camp for boys and girls-Meet at John's House 9:30am - 5:00pm
July
2, 3, 6 July
Sherwood Forest Community Summer Camp 1:00pm - 4:30pm
9 - 13 July
Olde Severna Park -- Registration Link 9am - 4pm
16 - 20 July
Epping Forest Community Summer Camp 9am - 4pm
August
30 July - 24 August
Week-long Camp: John at Valley Mill Summer Camp in Montgomery County 9am - 4pm
27 - 31 August
Co-ed Nature Adventure Day Camp for boys and girls-Meet at John's House 9:30am - 5:00pm
September
   
1 September
Goose Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 8:00am
7 September
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
8 September
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
October
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, West Annapolis, and Severn School. Check with your school.  
6 October
Paintball Days Meet at John's House 1:00pm - 4:00pm
13 October
Duck Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 8:00am
20 October
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
20 October
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
21 October
Fall Survival Class - Meet at John's House 10am - 4pm
27 October
Deer Processing and Usage Noon - 4:00pm
November
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, West Annapolis, and Severn School. Check with your school.  
3 November
Bow Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 2:30pm - 5:30pm
9 November
Nature Class at John's House 11:00am -2:00pm
10 November
Water Fowl Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 5:00am - 9:00am
24 November
Gun Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 6:00am - 10:00am
     
December
Mon-Friday After School Programs at: Jones, Arnold, West Annapolis, and Severn School. Check with your school.  
15 December
Muzzle-loader Deer Hunting with John - Meet at John's House 2:00pm - 5:30pm

Call John, email him at: fishbacknature@verizon.net or write to John to sign up now or for more information at: 410-440-9356.

Email: fishbacknature@verizon.net

Directions

 

Return to Home Page